CAL All-League and Scholar Athletes

Spring 24 All League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Anna Boyers ’24DiveSyniah Beverley ’24Track and FieldCassie Dugan ’25Women’s Lacrosse
Jaydison Dacuycuy ’27SwimKatherine Koch ’26Track and FieldQuinn McLaughlin ’26 – FVL MVPWomen’s Lacrosse
Olivia Esperas ’26SwimMalia Van Den Bogert ’27Track and FieldIsaac Holland ’24Baseball
Illiana Foth ’26SwimNicolete Kufasimes ’26Track and FieldJosh Lewis ‘25Baseball
Anna Potter ’25SwimRachel Davis ’24Track and FieldAndrew Fox ‘24Baseball
Alex Potter ’25SwimEyvonne Nguyen ’25Track and FieldMaya Filger ‘24 – Pitcher of the YearSoftball
Kiara Yalan ’24SwimArabella Lobo ’25Track and FieldNaiomi Garcia ‘24Softball
Andrew Yuzon ’26SwimElla Johl ’25Track and FieldHannah Tandy ‘24Softball
John Buxie ’26Track and FieldDana Greer ’24Track and FieldLillie Warren ‘26Softball
Finn Rigby ’26Track and FieldHunter Marcantonio-Olivia ’24Men’s VolleyballNatalie Moss – Coach of the YearSoftball
Kingston Sablan ’27Track and FieldNolan Nguyen ’25Men’s VolleyballJacob Gouker ‘24Men’s Golf
Martin Velasco ’25Track and FieldJacoby Rugnao ’27Men’s VolleyballNathan Levine ‘27Men’s Golf
Sammie Outlaw ’24Track and FieldSean Hagyard ’24Men’s LacrosseAdrian Marquez ‘25Men’s Golf
Brayden Williams ’24Track and FieldRyan McLaughlin ’25Men’s LacrosseJack Taylor ‘24Men’s Golf
Sydnie Watkins ’24Track and FieldBradey Tyler ’24Men’s LacrosseLogan Horst ‘26Men’s Tennis
Veronica White ’26Track and FieldNick Webster ’24Men’s LacrosseNeel Manchanda ‘25Men’s Tennis
Gabriella Devlin ’27Track and FieldJack Witry ’26Men’s LacrosseAndrew Thomson ‘24Men’s Tennis
Devin Greer ’24Track and FieldTara Cooper ’24Women’s Lacrosse
Evy Rector ’26Track and FieldFrancisca (Libby) Dickenson ’24Women’s Lacrosse

Spring 2024 Capital Athletic League Scholar Athlete Award

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Anna Boyers ’24DiveSteven Green ’26Varsity Track and FieldLillie Warren ’26Varsity Softball
Claire Cowan ’26DiveDana Greer ’24Varsity Track and FieldOlivia Esperas ’26Varsity Swim
Brenna Kaufman ’26DiveDevin Greer ’24Varsity Track and FieldIlliana Foth ’26Varsity Swim
Kathryn Littlejohn ’26DiveElise Henderson ’25Varsity Track and FieldLinnea Fulton ’24Varsity Swim
Ellie Liu ’25DiveElla Johl ’25Varsity Track and FieldAbigail Gonong ’25Varsity Swim
Hazel Macko ’26DiveIsaiah Jordon ’25Varsity Track and FieldBenjamin Hrabe ’26Varsity Swim
Claire Nichols ’26DiveVivian Johnson ’24Varsity Track and FieldGian Jones ’25Varsity Swim
Giselle Vazquez ’25DiveKatherine Koch ’26Varsity Track and FieldMaya Kapur ’26Varsity Swim
Nicolas Baass ’24 Men’s Varsity BaseballJackson Levasseur ’26Varsity Track and FieldLana Lukins ’26Varsity Swim
Liam Golden ’24Men’s Varsity BaseballKathryn Littlejohn ’26Varsity Track and FieldNatalia Parfenova ’25Varsity Swim
Michael Hora ’25Men’s Varsity BaseballArabella Lobo ’25Varsity Track and FieldAlexander Potter ’25Varsity Swim
Joshua Lewis ’25Men’s Varsity BaseballAshley Ciaresa Lobo ’24Varsity Track and FieldEmerson Reel ’24Varsity Swim
Ricky Maya ’24Men’s Varsity BaseballDelaney Lowder ’26Varsity Track and FieldKiara Yalan ’24Varsity Swim
Andrew O’Neil ’25Men’s Varsity BaseballAlexander Manuselis ’24Varsity Track and FieldAndrew Yuzon ’26 – Falcon Academic AwardVarsity Swim
Christian Palamidessi ’24Men’s Varsity BaseballNatalie Martin ’26Varsity Track and FieldLucenna Castagnola ’26Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Lucas Rado ‘25   Men’s Varsity BaseballSamuel Nealon ’24Varsity Track and FieldElissa Cook ’24Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Henry Ramsey ’25Men’s Varsity BaseballEyvonne Nguyen ’25Varsity Track and FieldTara Cooper ’24Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Hudson Schempp ’25 Men’s Varsity BaseballAnthony Perdomo-Paz ’24Varsity Track and FieldFrancisca Dickenson ’24Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Joaquin Almeida ’25Men’s Varsity GolfWilliam Pletcher ’24Varsity Track and FieldCassie Dugan ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Lucas Carrillo ’24Men’s Varsity GolfEvelyn Rector ’26Varsity Track and FieldElizabeth Harrison ’24Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Jacob Gouker ’24Men’s Varsity GolfPaige Rupert ’26Varsity Track and FieldAmaya Jackson ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Joseph McCloskey ’24Men’s Varsity GolfRobert Spore ’25Varsity Track and FieldHeidi Koenig ’26Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Carlo Zago ’25Men’s Varsity GolfSarah Stinson ’24Varsity Track and FieldMargaret Kuzmich ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Ethan Brown ’25Men’s Varsity TennisMarc Valdez ’25Varsity Track and FieldQuinn McLaughlin ’26Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Logan Horst ’26Men’s Varsity TennisSydnie Watkins ’24Varsity Track and FieldGabriella Palamidessi ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Neel Manchanda ’25Men’s Varsity TennisVeronica White ’26Varsity Track and FieldElise Perkins ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Sean McKinley ’26Men’s Varsity TennisRyan Brickley ’26Men’s Varsity VolleyballMcKensie Sanchez ’24Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Colsen Nguyen ’26Men’s Varsity TennisColton Kapicka ’26Men’s Varsity VolleyballEllia Suleiman ’25Women’s Varsity Lacrosse
Adam Parra ’25Men’s Varsity TennisScott Kong ’26Men’s Varsity VolleyballWilliam Azurin ’24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Andrew Thomson ’24Men’s Varsity TennisPhilipp Morozov ’26Men’s Varsity VolleyballJacob Carlson ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Mason Barnes ’25Varsity Track and FieldFinn Murray ’25Men’s Varsity VolleyballJace DeBoo ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Lucas Calderon ’24Varsity Track and FieldNolan Xavier Nguyen ’25  Men’s Varsity VolleyballSameh Fananapazir ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Joshua Campbell ’25Varsity Track and FieldPreston Rabey ’24Men’s Varsity VolleyballSebastian Fernandez Y Garcia ’24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Nathan Carrasco ’24Varsity Track and FieldFlynn Ryan ’25 Men’s Varsity VolleyballMatthew Harris ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Brady Carson ’24Varsity Track and FieldJosephine Eschleman ’25Varsity SoftballStephan Hewitt ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Amor Corcoran ’25Varsity Track and FieldMaya Filger ’24Varsity SoftballJohn Koch ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Diego Cortes-Torres ’24Varsity Track and FieldKerrigan Lynch ’24 Varsity SoftballElijah Shabaaz ’24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Rachael Davis ’24Varsity Track and FieldAleshanee Oseguera ’24Varsity SoftballJack Simon ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Finn Day ’24Varsity Track and FieldHannah Tandy ’24Varsity SoftballJames Torinus ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Sabrina Gouker ’24Varsity Track and FieldMaya Torres ’26Varsity SoftballNicholas Webster ’25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
John Witry ’26 Men’s Varsity Lacrosse

Winter 2023-24 All League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Collin Ross ’24 – Offensive Player of The YearMen’s Soccer Martin Velasco ’25Men’s SoccerAleyah Harmon ’25 MVP Women’s Basketball
Connor Nye ’24Men’s SoccerSarah Pritchard ’24Women’s SoccerOlivia Novi ’27 Women’s Basketball
Joseph Odipo ’24Men’s Soccer Bailey Rakella ’25Women’s SoccerJoy Omishakin ’26 Women’s Basketball
Ethan Brown ’25Men’s SoccerKameron Lee ’24Women’s SoccerStephan Hewitt ’25 Men’s Basketball
Franklin Odunlami ’24Men’s SoccerRachel Davis ’24Women’s SoccerShawn Underwood Jr. ’25 Men’s Basketball

Winter 2023-24 Capital Athletic League Scholar Athlete Award

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Ryan Delucchi ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballDiego Cortes-Torres ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerRachel Davis ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Sameh  Fananapazir ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballRocco Giordano ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerStella DeRoss ‘26Women’s Varsity Soccer
Aaron Grijnsztein ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballJacob Kobane ‘26Men’s Varsity SoccerMarisela Gaeta ‘26Women’s Varsity Soccer
Stephan Hewitt ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballFinn Murray ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerLorelai Hoey ‘26Women’s Varsity Soccer
Cameron Nero ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballConnor Nye ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerMargaret Kuzmich ‘25Women’s Varsity Soccer
Daniel Powers ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballNicholas Prior ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerSydney Laird ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Amor Corcoran ‘25Women’s Varsity BasketballCollin Ross ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerKamryn Lee ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Kaia Foster ‘24Women’s Varsity BasketballShane Schriock ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerIsabella McDougall ‘26Women’s Varsity Soccer
Aleyah Harmon ‘25Women’s Varsity BasketballAndrew Thomson ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerVeronica O’Neill ‘26Women’s Varsity Soccer
Sofia Salazar ‘25Women’s Varsity BasketballRyan Yee ‘26Men’s Varsity SoccerSarah Pritchard ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Nicolas Baass ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerMia Bernet ‘25Women’s Varsity SoccerIsabel Quintero ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Benjamin Brosemer ‘24Men’s Varsity SoccerCourtney Chin ‘25Women’s Varsity SoccerBailey Rakela ‘25Women’s Varsity Soccer
Ethan Brown ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerNari Crabtree ‘25Women’s Varsity SoccerLori Sarkissian ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer

Fall 2023 All League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Elise Henderson ’25Cross CountryWeston Green ’24FootballFaith Rabb-Patterson ‘25Volleyball
Jackson Levasseur ’26Cross CountryIsaiah Jordan ’25FootballSydney Wallin ‘25 Co MVPVolleyball
Sam Nealon ’24Cross CountryMason Vicari ’24FootballJames Todd- Coach of the YearVolleyball
Evonne Nguyen ’25Cross CountryHannah Stouder ’25 MVPWomen’s GolfRyan Delucchi ‘25Men’s Water Polo
Aleyah Harmon ’25Flag FootballChloe Tam ‘25Women’s GolfGian Jones ‘25Men’s Water Polo
Dana Greer ’24Flag FootballLillian Steenhausen ’27Women’s TennisFlynn Ryan ‘25Men’s Water Polo
Devin Greer ’24 MVPFlag FootballMadeleine Steenhausen ’25Women’s TennisKadyn Carrozzo ‘25Women’s Water Polo
Coach of the Year: Raymond BradleyFlag FootballJolie Utter ’24Women’s TennisLinnea Fulton ‘24Women’s Water Polo
Lorenzo Bautista ’24FootballGrace Carollo ‘25VolleyballLana Lukins ‘26Women’s Water Polo
Yonathan Cervantes ’24FootballElia Constancio ’24VolleyballAnna Potter ‘25Women’s Water Polo
Josiah Campbell ’24FootballKemyah Harris ‘25Volleyball
Jay Cummings ’26FootballSimone Huarte ’26Volleyball

Fall 2023 Capital Athletic League Scholar Athlete Award

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Elia Constancio ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballElla Johl ‘25Varsity Cross CountryGracie Ramondini ‘24Women’s Tennis
Simone Huarte ‘26Women’s Varsity VolleyballJackson Levasseur ‘26Varsity Cross CountryFrancesca Salvini ‘26Women’s Tennis
Harper Johnson ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballArabella Lobo ‘25Varsity Cross CountryMadeleine Steenhausen ‘25Women’s Tennis
Sofia Maglinte ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballNatalie Martin ‘26Varsity Cross CountryJolie Utter ‘24Women’s Tennis
Madeline Mendonsa ‘25Women’s Varsity VolleyballSamuel Nealon ‘24Varsity Cross CountryNathan Fisher ‘26Men’s Varsity Water Polo
Jadin Norman ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballEyvonne Nguyen ‘25Varsity Cross CountryGian Jones ‘25Men’s Varsity Water Polo
Lilian Perez ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballElise Perkins ‘25Varsity Cross CountryFlynn Ryan ‘25Men’s Varsity Water Polo
Sarah Trasmonte ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballPaige Rupert ‘26Varsity Cross CountryKadyn Carrozzo ‘25Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Sydney Wallin ‘25Women’s Varsity VolleyballIsabella Burke ‘26Women’s GolfLinnea Fulton ‘24Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Veronica White ‘26Women’s Varsity VolleyballVivian Johnson ‘24Women’s GolfAbigail Gonong ‘25Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Casey Wiest ‘24Women’s Varsity VolleyballHannah Stouder ‘25Women’s GolfLana Lukins ‘26Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Amelia Wright ‘25Women’s Varsity VolleyballChloe Tam ‘25Women’s GolfTessa Milton ‘24Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Lorenzo Bautista ‘24Varsity FootballSophie Allaye-Chan ‘26Women’s TennisNatalia Parfenova ‘25Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Yonathan Cervantes ‘24Varsity FootballNicole Archer ‘24Women’s TennisAnna Potter ‘25Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Jay Cummings ‘26Varsity FootballElla Bugatto ‘26Women’s TennisKathryn Rodriguez ‘26Women’s Varsity Water Polo
Joseph Curtin ‘25Varsity FootballCourtney Chin ‘25Women’s TennisRosemary Emseih ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football
Isaiah Jordan ‘25Varsity FootballLiberty Daily ‘25Women’s TennisMarisela Gaeta ‘26Women’s Varsity Flag Football
John Koch ‘25Varsity FootballClaire Feely ‘26Women’s TennisDana Greer ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football
William Littlejohn ‘24Varsity FootballKatelyn Greenberg ‘26Women’s TennisDevin Greer ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football
Robert Spore ‘25Varsity FootballSophia Jordana ‘24Women’s TennisAleyah Harmon ‘25Women’s Varsity Flag Football
Lucas Carrillo ‘24Varsity Cross CountryHeidi Koenig ‘26Women’s TennisAriana Milner ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football
Elise Henderson ‘25Varsity Cross CountryNatalya Negroni ‘24Women’s TennisKeilana Nonan ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football
Jonah Hrabe ‘26Varsity Cross CountryTaylor Pagano ‘24Women’s TennisSydnie Watkins ‘24Women’s Varsity Flag Football

Falcon Academic Award

StudentSportStudentSport
Sean McKinley ‘26Varsity eSportsCamila Marin ‘26Varsity Cheer
Lila Austin ‘25Varsity CheerBria McCarthy ‘24Varsity Cheer
Alexa Duarte ‘24Varsity CheerDesiree Ntale ‘26Varsity Cheer
Katherine Koch ‘26Varsity CheerSofia O’Connell ‘24Varsity Cheer
Kathryn Littlejohn ‘26Varsity CheerMia Schmidt ‘25Varsity Cheer

Spring 2023 All League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Pitcher of the Year: Dylan Messier ‘23BaseballCoach of the Year: Kira McKechnie ‘15SoftballNoah Holloway ‘23Track and Field 
Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Dylan Drake ‘23  BaseballTiana Johnson ‘23SoftballIsaiah Jones ‘23Track and Field 
Coach of the Year: Shane SpenceBaseballHannah Tandy ‘24SoftballJohn Buxie ‘26Track and Field 
Jack Soares ‘23BaseballNaiomi Garcia ‘24SoftballDevin Greer ‘24Track and Field 
Lucas Drake ‘23BaseballMaya Filger ‘24SoftballSydnie Watkins ‘24Track and Field 
Nate Teeple ‘23BaseballLogan Tiska ’23SwimKeilee Hall ‘23Track and Field 
Phil Barretto ‘23BaseballAnna Potter ’25SwimVeronica White ‘26Track and Field 
Anna Boyers ’24DiveOlivia Esperas ’26SwimSyniah Beverley ‘24Track and Field 
Claire Nichols ’26DiveIlliana Foth ’26SwimLily Jensen ‘23Track and Field 
Jack Taylor ’24Men’s GolfNeal Manchando ’25Men’s TennisEyvonne Nguyen ‘25Track and Field 
Adrian Marquez ’25Men’s GolfJacob Steenhausen ’23Men’s TennisPaige Rupert ‘26Track and Field 
Joshua Ryan ’23Men’s GolfLucas Walter ’23Men’s TennisAlexanderia Moya ‘23Track and Field 
Ryan McLaughlin ‘25Men’s LacrosseEzekial Castex ‘25Track and Field Claire Carollo ‘23Track and Field 
Nick Webster ‘24Men’s LacrosseJosiah Campbell ‘25Track and Field Coach of the Year: Charles King Men’s Volleyball
Bradey Tyler ‘24Men’s LacrosseSammie Outlaw-Baldon ‘24Track and Field Dustin Regino ’23Men’s Volleyball
MVP: Shannon Wong ‘23Women’s LacrosseAnalicia Castellano ‘23Track and Field Jayden Nero ’23Men’s Volleyball
Savannah Castillo ‘23Women’s LacrosseDana Greer ‘24Track and Field Nolan Nguyen ‘25Men’s Volleyball
Kathleen Kuzmich ‘23Women’s LacrosseFinn Day ‘24Track and Field 
Tara Cooper ‘24Women’s LacrosseSam Nealon ‘24Track and Field 
Quinn McLaughlin ‘26Women’s LacrosseAlex Manuselis ‘24Track and Field 

Spring 2023 CAL Scholar Athletes

StudentSportStudentSportStudentSport
Aidan Abansado ‘24DiveGrace Bettencourt ‘23  Varsity Track and FieldJosephine Eschleman ’25Varsity Softball
Ellie Liu ‘25DiveNikos Burciaga ‘23Varsity Track and Field            Maya Filger ‘24Varsity Softball
Sarah Nanigian ‘25DiveLucas Calderon ‘24Varsity Track and Field            Jolie Gomez ’23Varsity Softball
Kathleen Ruecker ’23     DiveJosiah Campbell ‘25Varsity Track and Field Tiana Johnson ’23Varsity Softball
Giselle Vazquez ‘25DiveNathan Carrasco ‘24Varsity Track and FieldKerrigan Lynch ’24Varsity Softball
Nicolas Baass ‘24Varsity BaseballBrady Carson ‘24Varsity Track and FieldHannah Tandy ’24Varsity Softball
Nicholas Goldberg ’23  Varsity BaseballYonathan Cervantes ‘24Varsity Track and FieldRiley Blacklock ‘23Varsity Swim
Liam Golden ‘24 Varsity BaseballDiego Cortes-Torres ‘24Varsity Track and FieldLinnea Fulton ‘24Varsity Swim
Isaac Holland ‘24          Varsity BaseballFinn Day ‘24Varsity Track and FieldAbigail Gonong ‘25Varsity Swim
Landon Howard ’23Varsity BaseballLuis Esquivel ‘24Varsity Track and FieldAbigail Hurst ’23Varsity Swim
William Kobane ‘23Varsity BaseballJulian Gonzalez ‘24Varsity Track and FieldGian Jones ‘25Varsity Swim
Kellen Martinez ’23Varsity BaseballYessenia Gonzalez ‘24Varsity Track and FieldNatalia Parfenova ‘25Varsity Swim
Ricky Maya ‘24Varsity BaseballSabrina Gouker ‘24Varsity Track and FieldMaria Plazibat ‘23Varsity Swim
Dylan Messier ’23            Varsity BaseballDana Greer ‘24Varsity Track and FieldAlexander Potter ‘25Varsity Swim
Tomas Torres ‘24       Varsity BaseballCamilo Guerrero ‘24Varsity Track and FieldAnna Potter ‘25Varsity Swim
Joaquin Almeida ‘25Men’s Varsity Golf         Keilee Hall ‘24Varsity Track and FieldEmerson Reel ‘24Varsity Swim
Jacob Gouker ’24Men’s Varsity Golf         Aleyah Harmon ‘25Varsity Track and FieldNatalie Rominger ’23 Varsity Swim
Drew Perry ‘23             Men’s Varsity Golf         Elise Henderson ‘25Varsity Track and FieldLana Storm ‘23Varsity Swim
Joshua Ryan ’23Men’s Varsity Golf         Lily Jensen ‘23Varsity Track and FieldLogan Tiska ’23Varsity Swim
Roman Bailey ‘24Men’s Varsity TennisElla Johl ‘25Varsity Track and FieldJack Vicari ’23Varsity Swim
Jeremiah Ballesteros ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisVivian Johnson ‘24Varsity Track and FieldKiara Yalan ’24  Varsity Swim
Timothy Cole ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisSofia Jordana ‘24Varsity Track and FieldJenna Yates ‘23Varsity Swim
Nolan Fernandez ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisWilliam Littlejohn ‘24Varsity Track and FieldAlanna Yuzon ‘23Varsity Swim
Julian Isler ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisAshley Ciaresa Lobo ‘24Varsity Track and FieldLucenna Castagnola ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Neel Manchanda ‘25     Men’s Varsity TennisAlexander Manuselis ‘24Varsity Track and FieldSavannah Castillo ’23Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Matteo Musicco ‘24Men’s Varsity TennisAriana Milner ‘24Varsity Track and FieldElissa Cook ‘24Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Jacob Steenhausen ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisAlexanderia Moya ‘23Varsity Track and FieldTara Cooper ’24 Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Samuel Strachan ‘23     Men’s Varsity TennisSamuel Nealon ‘24 Varsity Track and FieldFrancisca Dickenson ‘24Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Lucas Walter ‘23Men’s Varsity TennisTaylor Pagano ‘24Varsity Track and FieldCassie Duggan ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Braeden Dineen ‘23Men’s Varsity VolleyballRuth Palko ‘23Varsity Track and FieldAmaya Jackson ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Jack Gonong ‘23Men’s Varsity VolleyballWilliam Pletcher ‘24Varsity Track and FieldKathleen Kuzmich ’23Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Ethan Lee ’23 Men’s Varsity VolleyballPreston Rabey ‘24Varsity Track and FieldMargaret Kuzmich ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Jayden Nero ‘23Men’s Varsity VolleyballAnne Rodriguez ‘23Varsity Track and FieldGabriella Palamidessi ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Jonas Nguyen ’23Men’s Varsity VolleyballSofia Salazar ‘25Varsity Track and FieldElise Perkins ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Nolan Xavier Nguyen ‘25Men’s Varsity VolleyballReign Saldana ‘24Varsity Track and FieldMadeleine Steenhausen ‘25Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Jeremy Rosales ’23Men’s Varsity VolleyballShane Schriock ‘24Varsity Track and FieldEllia Suleiman ‘25    Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Flynn Ryan ‘25         Men’s Varsity VolleyballRobert Spore ‘25Varsity Track and FieldShannon Wong ’23         Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Benjamin Adams-Munoz ‘23Men’s Varsity LacrosseSarah Stinson ‘24Varsity Track and FieldJessica Young ’23             Falcon Academic Award
Women’s Varsity Lacrosse          
Michael Campbell ‘23Men’s Varsity LacrosseSydnie Watkins ‘24Varsity Track and FieldLuis Guzman’23Varsity Baseball
Jacob Carlson ‘25Men’s Varsity LacrosseConnor Koepke ‘24Men’s Varsity LacrosseYvonne Nguyễn ’25Varsity Track and Field
Sebastian Fernandez y Garcia ‘24Men’s Varsity LacrosseElijah Shabaaz ‘24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Matthew Harris ‘25Men’s Varsity LacrosseJohn Siddens ‘24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
Stephan Hewitt ‘25Men’s Varsity LacrosseJack Simon ‘25Men’s Varsity Lacrosse
John Koch ‘25Men’s Varsity LacrosseNicholas Webster ‘24Men’s Varsity Lacrosse

Winter 2022-2023 CAL All-League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSport
Brooklyn Horst ‘23-MVPWomen’s SoccerJada Hunter ’23-MVPWomen’s Basketball
Emily Mayes ‘23-Defensive Player of the YearWomen’s SoccerKaia Foster ‘24Women’s Basketball
Scarlet Pope ‘23Women’s SoccerAleyah Harmon ‘25Women’s Basketball
Elizabeth Ledesma ‘23Women’s SoccerShawn Underwood ‘25Men’s Basketball
Bailey Rakela ‘25Women’s SoccerCoach Shandyn Foster ’00Coach of the Year, Women’s Basketball
Lily Jensen ‘23Women’s Soccer
Zach Hembd ‘23-Defensive Player of the YearMen’s Soccer
Collin Ross ‘24Men’s Soccer
Jack Bergfeld ‘23Men’s Soccer
Connor Nye ‘24Men’s Soccer

Winter 2022-2023 CAL Scholar Athletes

StudentSportStudentSport
Mia Acosta ‘24Women’s Varsity BasketballZachary Hembd ‘23Men’s Varsity Soccer
Johnnie Allen ‘23Women’s Varsity BasketballFinn Murray ‘25Men’s Varsity Soccer
Amor Corcoran ‘25Women’s Varsity BasketballCollin Ross ‘24Men’s Varsity Soccer
Devin Greer ‘24Women’s Varsity BasketballReign Saldana ‘24Men’s Varsity Soccer
Aleyah Harmon ‘25Women’s Varsity BasketballNicholas Vasilopoulos ‘23Men’s Varsity Soccer
Aaron Grijnsztein ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballGrace Bettencourt ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Stephan Hewitt ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballRachel Davis ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Cameron Nero ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballBrooklyn Horst ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Drew Perry ‘23Men’s Varsity BasketballCaitlynn Drew ’23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Daniel Powers ‘25Men’s Varsity BasketballLily Jensen ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Garret Souza ‘23Men’s Varsity BasketballSydney Laird ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Joseph Vanacore ‘23Men’s Varsity BasketballKamryn Lee ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Jake Westman ‘23Men’s Varsity BasketballScarlet Pope ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer
Nicolas Baass ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerSarah Pritchard ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Jack Bergfeld ‘23Men’s Varsity SoccerIsabel Quintero ‘24Women’s Varsity Soccer
Ethan Brown ‘25Men’s Varsity SoccerLauren Reefer ‘23Women’s Varsity Soccer

Fall 2022 CAL All-League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSport
Elise Henderson ‘25Cross CountryBrie Briggs ‘23Golf
Sam Nealon ‘24Cross CountryCali Rapolla ‘23Golf
Alicia Romani ‘23Cross CountryNicole Staggs ‘23Golf
Reign Saldana ‘24     Cross CountryHannah Stouder ‘25Golf
Tyler Simi ‘23Cross CountryMalia Scullary ‘23Tennis
Phillip Bell III ‘25 – Offensive Player of the YearFootballMadeleine Steenhausen ‘25Tennis
Landon Howard ‘23 – Defensive Player of the YearFootballElia Constancio ’24Volleyball
Ezekial Castex ‘25FootballDrew deGuzman ’23Volleyball
Yonathan Cervantes ‘24FootballSimone Huarte ’26Volleyball
Cooper Jennings ‘23FootballKimora McKechnie ’23Volleyball
Erik Jensen ‘23FootballJack Vicari ‘23Water Polo
Isaiah Jordan ‘25FootballGian Jones ‘25Water Polo
Lucas Krenn- Brown ‘23FootballFlynn Ryan ‘25Water Polo
Marcus Price ‘23FootballRyan Delucchi ‘25Water Polo
Dustin Regino ‘23FootballLogan Tiska ‘23Water Polo
Mason Vicari ‘24FootballCarolyn Kauss ‘23Water Polo
Linnea Fulton ‘24Water Polo
Amili Aceves ‘25Water Polo

Fall 2022 CAL Scholar Athletes

StudentSportStudentSport
Drew deGuzman ‘23VolleyballLila Austin ‘25Cheer
Harper Johnson ‘24VolleyballKaedyn Brown ‘25Cheer
Sofia Maglinte ‘24VolleyballNatalia Finney ‘23Cheer
Lilian Perez ‘24VolleyballXareni Garcia ‘23Cheer
Madalyn Rowsey ‘23VolleyballBradley Bertossa ‘23Cross Country
Sara Trasmonte ‘24VolleyballNikos Burciaga ‘23Cross Country
Lorenzo Bautista ‘24FootballElise Henderson ‘25Cross Country
Antonio Cabrera ‘23FootballElla Johl ‘25Cross Country
Josiah Campbell ‘25FootballAlexanderia Moya ‘23Cross Country
Yonathan Cervantes ‘24FootballSamuel Nealon ‘24Cross Country
John Faust ‘23FootballEyvonne Nguyen ‘25Cross Country
Liam Gough ’23FootballElise Perkins ‘25Cross Country
Luis Guzman ‘23FootballAlexander Potter ‘25Cross Country
Landon Howard ‘23FootballPreston Rabey ‘24Cross Country
Isaiah Jordan ‘25FootballAlicia Romani ‘23Cross Country
Lucas Krenn-Brown ‘23FootballReign Saldana ‘24Cross Country
William Littlejohn ‘24FootballTyler Simi ‘23Cross Country
Connor Lynch ‘23FootballMagdalena Bowen ‘23Golf
Cameron Nero ‘25FootballBriann (Brie) Briggs ‘23Golf
Jayden Nero ‘23FootballAnnalise Gay ‘23Golf
Marcus Price ‘23FootballBria McCarty ‘24Golf
Antonio Sanchez ‘23FootballCalista Rapolla ‘23Golf
Robert Spore ‘25FootballNicole Staggs ‘23Golf
Ashley Ancog ‘23TennisHannah Stouder ‘25Golf
Nicole Archer ‘24TennisChloe Tam ‘25Golf
Gianna Cavaletto ‘24TennisAmili Aceves ‘25Water Polo
Courtney Chin ‘25TennisLinnea Fulton ‘24Water Polo
Liberty Daily ‘25TennisAbigail Gonong ‘25Water Polo
Graciela Diaz ‘23TennisCarolyn Kauss ‘23Water Polo
Sophia Ellars ‘25TennisKathleen Melarkey ‘23Water Polo
Sophia Garcia ‘23TennisRuth Palko ‘23Water Polo
Sofia Jordana ‘24TennisNatalia Parfenova ‘25Water Polo
Taylor Pagano ‘24TennisMara Plazibat ‘23Water Polo
Gracie Ramondini ‘24TennisAnnie Rodriguez ‘23Water Polo
Alessandra Salvini ‘23TennisLogan Tiska ‘23Water Polo
Malia Scullary ‘23TennisAlana Yuzon ‘23Water Polo
Madeleine Steenhausen ‘25TennisRyan Delucchi ‘25Water Polo
Jolie Utter ‘24TennisGian Jones ‘25Water Polo
Flynn Ryan ‘25Water Polo

2022 Falcon Scholar-Athlete Awards

StudentSportStudentSport
Savannah Castillo ’23LacrosseMichael Campbell ’23Lacrosse
Tara Cooper ’24LacrosseRaymond Fernandez ’22 Lacrosse
Ava Dominguez ’22LacrosseRussel Foster ’22Lacrosse
Tessa Easterling ‘22       LacrosseLiam Gough ’23Lacrosse
Jaden Herne ’22LacrosseSean Hagyard ’24Lacrosse
Kathleen Kuzmich ’23    LacrosseJames Kubish ’22           Lacrosse
Alessandra Salvini ’23LacrosseJoshua Schneider ’22     Lacrosse
Shannon Wong ’23LacrosseJackson Schlink ‘22        Lacrosse
Jessica Young ’23LacrosseJohn Siddens ’24           Lacrosse
Sofia Zanzi ’22   LacrosseBradey Tyler ’24Lacrosse
Evan Wynn ’22Lacrosse

Spring 2022 CAL All-League Athletes

StudentSportStudentSport
Anna Boyers ’24DiveKarina Elliott ’22Swimming
Ethan Hindman ’25DiveAbigail Fox ’22Swimming
Giovanni Munoz ’22BaseballMelody Lednicky Lehman ’22Swimming
Jack Soares ’23BaseballEliza Mikacich ’22Swimming
Jacob Tandy ’22BaseballAnna Potter ’25Swimming
Kennedy Cunha ‘22SoftballLogan Tiska ’23Swimming
Hannah Tandy ‘24SoftballKiara Yalan ’24Swimming
Jacob Gouker ’24GolfTim Cole ’23Tennis
Matt Horan ’22GolfBrenton Grandstaff ’22Tennis
Josh Ryan ’23GolfSean Johnson ’22Tennis
Jack Taylor ’24GolfJohn Piegaro ’22Volleyball
Analicia Castellano ’23Track and FieldRyan Rodriguez ’22Volleyball
Talyn Fale ’23Track and FieldSamuel Ketcher ‘22Lacrosse
Devin Greer ’24Track and FieldMegan Cann ‘22Lacrosse
Keilee Hall ’23Track and Field
Aleyah Harmon ’25Track and Field
Michael Wiggin ’23Track and Field

Spring 2022 CAL Scholar Athletes

StudentSportStudent Sport
Abigail Boyers ’22 DiveThomas Berger ’23Golf
Anna Boyers ’24 DiveJacob Gouker ’24Golf
Kathleen Ruecker ’23DiveJoaquin Hernandez ’23Golf
Giacomo DelPiero ’22BaseballMatthew Horan ’22Golf
Jake Elorduy ’22BaseballPresley Monahan ’23Golf
Nicholas Goldberg ’23BaseballDrew Perry ’23Golf
Luis Guzman ’23BaseballJoshua Ryan ’23Golf
Landon HowardBaseballLucas Walter ’23Tennis
Dylan Messier ’23BaseballJacob Steenhausen ’23Tennis
Kellen Martinez ’23BaseballNolan Fernandez ’23Tennis
Isaac Stone ’22BaseballCristian Narvaez Gordon ’22Tennis
Jacob Tandy ’22BaseballTimothy Cole ’23Tennis
Nikos Burciaga ’23Track and FieldXuan Vinh Nguyen ’22   Tennis
Antonio Cabrera ’23Track and FieldJake Young ’22  Tennis
Ryan Dong ’22  Track and FieldDiego Luis Aguirre ’22   Tennis
Caitlynn Drew ’23Track and FieldDylan Tamblyn ’23Tennis
Talyn Fale ’23    Track and FieldAndrew Avalos Jr. ’22Tennis
Devin Greer ’24Track and FieldAidan Prouty ’22Tennis
Dana Greer ’24Track and FieldSamuel Strachan ’ 23Tennis
Nicholas Gustafson ’22  Track and FieldSamreet Sran ‘22Tennis
Paige Harty ’22Track and FieldNicholas Edgar ’22Volleyball
Lily Jensen ’23   Track and FieldJoshua Elboom ’22Volleyball
Devin Johnson ’22Track and FieldJulian Isler ’23   Volleyball
Brendan King ’22Track and FieldEthan Lee ’23    Volleyball
Porter Lehmann ’22Track and FieldJonas Nguyen ’23Volleyball
Ashley Lobo ’24            Track and FieldDillon Nguyen ’23          Volleyball
Stephanie Luna-Gutierrez ’23Track and FieldRyan Rodriguez ’22Volleyball
Alexander Manuselis ’24Track and FieldJeremy Rosales ’23Volleyball
Alexanderia Moya ’23Track and FieldYvette Castellanos ’22   Softball
Samuel Nealon ’24        Track and FieldKennedy Cunha ’22Softball
Jayden Nero ’23                        Track and FieldNaiomi Garcia ’24Softball
Ruth Palko ’23  Track and FieldJolie Gomez ’23Softball
Michael Petilla ’22         Track and FieldTiana Johnson ’23Softball
Marcus Price ’23Track and FieldKerrigan Lynch ’24Softball
Kayla Rabey ’22             Track and FieldEmily Mayes ’23Softball
Anne Rodriguez ’23Track and FieldMorgan Strawn ’23       Softball
Reign Saldana ’24Track and FieldHannah Tandy ’24Softball
Tyler Simi ’23Track and FieldJustin Banh ’24Swim
Aiden Simi ’22Track and FieldBrooke Brandenburger ’22 Swim
Sarah Stinson ’24Track and FieldPatrick Cahill ’22Swim
Robin Sunada ’22Track and FieldKarina Elliott ’22Swim
Alexis Tenorio ’22Track and FieldAbigail Fox ’22              Swim
Sydnie Watkins ’24Track and FieldAbigail Hurst ’23           Swim
Michael Wiggin ’22Track and FieldCarolyn Kauss ’23Swim
Derek Larson ’23Swim
Melody Lednicky Lehman ’22     Swim
Eliza Mikacich ’22Swim
Andrew Perrault ’22Swim
Natalie Rominger ’23    Swim
Helen Symkowick-Rose ’23        Swim
Logan Tiska ’23Swim
Jack Vicari ’23   Swim
Kiara Yalan ’24  Swim

Winter 2021-22 CAL All-League Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport
John Marengo ’22 BB Emily Mayes ’23 Soccer
Jada Hunter ’23 BB Bailey  Rakela ’25 Soccer
Jene Wells ’22 BB Aedan Carroll ’22 Soccer
Grace Cloete ’22 Soccer Zachary Hembd ’23 Soccer
Devin Greer ’24 Soccer Demonte Robinson ’22 Soccer
Brooklyn Horst ’23 Soccer Christian Vaughan ’22 Soccer

Winter 2021-22 CAL Scholar Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport
Benjamin Adams-Munoz ’23 BB Noah Kasin ‘24 Soccer
Devin Johnson ’22 BB Collin Ross ‘24 Soccer
John Marengo ’22 BB Andre Tabunda ‘22 Soccer
Drew Perry ’23 BB Nicholas Vasilopoulos ‘23 Soccer
Ryan Rodriguez ’22 BB Jake Young ‘22 Soccer
Garret Souza ’23 BB Grace Bettencourt ‘23 Soccer
Joseph Vanacore ’23 BB Rachel Davis ‘24 Soccer
Kendyl Chin ’22 BB Caitlynn Drew ‘23 Soccer
Kaia Foster ’24 BB Dana Greer ‘24 Soccer
Maya Hilger ’23 BB Devin Greer ‘24 Soccer
Leah Nelson ’24 BB Brooklyn Horst ‘23 Soccer
Sarai Rice ’22 BB Lily Jensen ‘23 Soccer
Julia White ’22 BB Kristin Lee ‘22 Soccer
Jack Bergfeld ’23 Soccer Emily Mayes ‘23 Soccer
Carson Brown ’22 Soccer Paola Pasqua ‘23 Soccer
Ryan Clark ‘22 Soccer Sarah Pritchard ‘24 Soccer
Miguel Cornejo ’22 Soccer Lauren Reefer’23 Soccer
Zachary Hembd ‘23 Soccer    

Fall 2021 CAL All-League Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport
Ryan Dong ’21 CC Lena Mikacich ‘22 Tennis
Samuel Nealon ’24 CC Brooke Bonetti ’22 Tennis
Reign Saldana ’24 CC Drew deGuzman ’23 Tennis
Summer Doyle ’24 CC Gillian Hurley ’22 Tennis
Elise Perkins ’25 CC Lilian Patock ’22 Tennis
Landon Howard ’23* FB Adam Corgiat ’23 WP
Phillip Bell ’25 FB Patrick Cahill ’22 WP
Jake Elorduy ’22 FB Jack Vicari ’23 WP
Avante Lee ’22 FB Brooke Brandenburger ’22 WP
Dustin Regino ’23 FB Melody Lednicky Lehman ’22 WP
Jackson Tallent-Burleson ’22 FB Logan Tiska ’23 WP
Tessa Easterling ‘22 Tennis    
*CAL Lineman of the Year – Landon Howard ’23

Fall 2021 CAL Scholar Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Olivia Cepeda ‘22 Cheer Lucas Krenn-Brown  ‘23 FB Brooke Bonetti ‘22 VB
Raquel Cortes-Torres ‘22 Cheer Connor Lynch ‘23 FB Nina Chenu ‘22 VB
Shirley Garcia ’22 Cheer John Marengo ‘22 FB Hillary Chu ‘22 VB
Kaylin Holliman ’22 Cheer Jayden Nero ‘23 FB Drew  deGuzman ‘23 VB
Taylor Paton ’22 Cheer Magdalena Bowen ‘23 Golf Gillian Hurley ‘22 VB
Brooke Patterson ‘22 Cheer Briann (Brie) Briggs ‘23 Golf Kenna LaFitte’22 VB
Sofia Zanzi ’22 Cheer Annalise Gay ‘23 Golf Lilian Patock ‘22 VB
Samuel Bateman’22 CC Vivian Johnson ‘24 Golf Lilian Perez ‘24 VB
Nikos Burciaga ‘23 CC Bria McCarty ‘24 Golf Madalyn Rowsey ‘23 VB
Ryan Dong ’22 CC Calista Rapolla ‘23 Golf Danielle Thiebaud ‘23 VB
Paige Harty ‘22 CC Natasha Reese ‘25 Golf Julia White ‘22 VB
Elise Henderson ’25 CC Maya Snyder ‘22 Golf Alana Yuzon ‘23 VB
Alexanderia Moya ‘23 CC Nicole Staggs ‘23 Golf Patrick Cahill WP
Samuel Nealon ‘24 CC Ashley Ancog ‘23 Tennis Andrew Perrault ‘22 WP
Tyler Simi ‘23 CC Jamie Ancog ‘23 Tennis Brooke Brandenburger WP
Natalie Stone ‘22 CC Nicole Archer ‘24 Tennis Karina Elliott ‘22 WP
Shannon Wong ‘23 CC Margrete Beisert ‘24 Tennis Madison Flewellyn  ‘22 WP
Lorenzo Bautista ‘24 FB Grace Bettencourt ‘23 Tennis Abigail Fox ‘22 WP
Antonio Cabrera ‘23 FB Graciela Diaz ‘23 Tennis Carolyn Kauss ‘23 WP
Darius (DJ) Crowther ‘22 FB Tessa Easterling ‘22 Tennis Melody Lednicky Lehman ‘22 WP
Jake Elorduy ‘22 FB Sophia Garcia ‘23 Tennis Eliza Mikacich WP
Eli Garcia ‘22 FB Lena Mikacich Tennis Abigail O’Malley ‘22 WP
Liam Gough ’23 FB Alessandra Salvini ‘23 Tennis Mara Plazibat ‘23 WP
Luis Guzman ‘23 FB Malia Scullary ‘23 Tennis Logan Tiska ‘23 WP
Landon Howard ‘23 FB Jolie Utter ‘24 Tennis Jenna Yates ‘23 WP
William Kobane ‘23 FB Alexis Adebodun ‘22 VB    

2021 CAL Scholar Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Nicholas Gustafson ’22 CC Jamie Ancog ’23 Tennis David Hock ’21 Track
Tyler Simi ’23 CC Lena Mikacich ’22 Tennis Brooklyn Horst ’23 Track
Kai Labson ’22 CC Emma Emigh ’21 Tennis Audrey Jeffers ’21 Track
Nicholas Goldberg ’23 CC Alessandra Salvini ’23 Tennis Lily Jensen ’23 Track
Evan Carrasco ’21 CC Graciela Diaz ’23 Tennis Devin Johnson ’22 Track
Shane Kasbergen ’21 CC Malia Scullary ’23 Tennis Clayton Ketcher ’21 Track
Ryan Dong ’22 CC Lola Jan ’21 Tennis Brendan King ’22 Track
Alexanderia Moya ’23 CC Mariana Garcia ’21 Tennis Raphael Lobo ’21 Track
Jack O’Brien ’21 CC Sophia Garcia ’23 Tennis Alexanderia Moya ’23 Track
Malia Gay ’21 CC Ai-Linh Tran ’21 Tennis Jack O’Brien ’21 Track
Raphael Matthew Lobo ’21 CC Fiona Babcock ’21 Tennis Michael Petilla ’22 Track
John Faust ’23 CC Magdalena Bowen ’23 Tennis Anne Rodriguez ’23 Track
Samuel Bateman ’22 CC Bianca Noelle Cabanag ’21 Tennis Tyler Simi ’23 Track
Bradley Bertossa ’23 CC Danielle Thiebaud ’23 Tennis Nathan Smith ’21 Track
Peter Ghelfi ’22 CC Tessa Easterling ’22 Tennis Jonathan Stenger ’21 Track
Brooke Patterson ’22 Cheer Elizabeth Stevens ’22 Tennis Lyman Tadewald ’21 Track
Olivia Cepeda ’22 Cheer Patrick Cahill ’22 WP Timothy Cole ’23 Tennis
Olivia Morton ’21 Cheer Andrew Perrault ’22 WP Nolan Fernandez ’23 Tennis
Marisa Cabrera ’21 Cheer Derek Larson ’23 WP Cristian Narvaez Gordon ’22 Tennis
Shirley Garcia ’22 Cheer Jack Vicari ’23 WP Samreet Sran ’22 Tennis
Taylor Paton ’22 Cheer Dylan Delucchi ’21 WP Jacob Steenhausen ’23 Tennis
Sofia Zanzi ’22 Cheer Thomas Piper ’21 WP Alexander Stone ’21 Tennis
Gabriella Alvarez ’21 Cheer Eliza Mikacich ’22 WP Samuel Strachan ’23 Tennis
Gianna Stark ’22 Cheer Logan Tiska ’23 WP Anthony Tan-Andia ’21 Tennis
Raquel Cortes-Torres ’22 Cheer Brooke Brandenburger ’22 WP Lucas Walter ’23 Tennis
Carmen Greiner ’21 Cheer Karina Elliott ’22 WP Mitchell Youker ’22 Tennis
Lyman Tadewald ’21 FB Abigail Hurst ’23 WP Giacomo DelPiero ’22 Baseball
Nathan Smith ’21 FB Melody Lednicky Lehman ’22 WP Jake Elorduy ’22 Baseball
Derek Babby ’21 FB Abigail Fox ’22 WP Isaac Stone ’22 Baseball
Eli Garcia ’22 FB Abigail O’Malley ’22 WP Jacob Tandy ’22 Baseball
Sawyer Hays ’21 FB Madison Flewellyn ’22 WP Gian Vanacore ’21 Baseball
Ethan Simoes ’21 FB Jenna Yates ’23 WP Myles Warner ’22 Baseball
John Michael Berger ’21 FB Abigail Boyers ’22 Dive Jacob Wingert ’21 Baseball
Landon Howard ’23 FB Marisa Cabrera ’21 Dive Yvette Castellanos ’22 SB
Jacob Wingert ’21 FB Gwyneth Culleton ’23 Dive Kennedy Cunha ’22 SB
Darius (DJ) Crowther ’22 FB Simone Gandy ’21 Dive Jolie Gomez ’23 SB
Christopher DeShong ’21 FB Kathleen (Kate) Ruecker ’23 Dive Tiana Johnson ’23 SB
Jake Elorduy ’22 FB Thomas Berger ’23 Golf Ysabel Moreno ’21 SB
Andres Narvaez-Gordon ’21 FB Alexis Adebodun ’22 VB Brooke Brandenburger ’22 Swim
Thomas Milton ’21 FB Brooke Bonetti ’22 VB Patrick Cahill ’22 Swim
Jared Wiley ’23 FB Allison Corgiat ’21 VB Karina Elliott ’22 Swim
Matthew Dettling ’22 FB Hillary Chu ’22 VB Abigail Fox ’22 Swim
Marcus Price ’23 FB Kenna LaFitte ’22 VB Sarah Freeman ’21 Swim
Calista Rapolla ’23 Golf Gillian Hurley ’22 VB Abigail Hurst ’23 Swim
Annalise Gay ’23 Golf Margaret Melarkey ’21 VB Derek Larson ’23 Swim
Briann Briggs ’23 Golf Alyssa Nguyen ’23 VB Melody Lednicky Lehman ’22 Swim
Nicole Staggs ’23 Golf Lilian Patock ’22 VB Eliza Mikacich ’22 Swim
Annabelle Horan ’21 Golf Danielle Thiebaud ’23 VB Andrew Perrault ’22 Swim
Isabella Esquivel ’21 Golf Julia White ’22 VB Thomas Piper ’21 Swim
Brooklyn Horst ’23 Soccer Joshua Elboom ’22 VB Natalie Rominger ’23 Swim
Isabella Pond ’21 Soccer Nicholas Edgar ’22 VB Lana Storm ’23 Swim
Scarlet Pope ’23 Soccer Jack Gonong ’23 VB Helen Symkowick-Rose ’23 Swim
Gwyneth Culleton ’22 Soccer Julian Isler ’23 VB Logan Tiska ’23 Swim
Lily Jensen ’23 Soccer Ryan Rodriguez ’22 VB Jack Vicari ’23 Swim
Kristin Lee ’22 Soccer Alyssa Angulo ’21 Track Jenna Yates ’23 Swim
Paola Pasqua ’23 Soccer Samuel Bateman ’22 Track Ben Adams-Munoz ’23 BB
Desmond Greer ’21 Soccer Brandon Beck ’21 Track Preston Briggs ’21 BB
Miguel Cornejo ’22 Soccer Annie Charleboix ’21 Track Dylan Delucchi ’21 BB
Jack Bergfeld ’23 Soccer Chloe Decker ’21 Track Wesley Howell ’21 BB
Carson Brown ’22 Soccer Christopher DeShong ’21 Track Thomas Milton ’21 BB
Nicholas Hanna ’21 Soccer Ryan Dong ’22 Track Michael Moreno ’21 BB
Andre Martin Tabunda ’22 Soccer Talyn Fale ’23 Track Kendyl Chin ’22 BB
Benjamin Delfino ’21 Soccer Bridget Fitzpatrick ’23 Track Janelle Chin ’21 BB
Jake Young ’22 Soccer Malia Gay ’21 Track Sarah Jackson ’21 BB
Zachary Hembd ’23 Soccer Desmond Greer ’21 Track Faith Mucheru ’21 BB
Ashley Ancog ’23 Tennis Nicholas Gustafson ’22 Track Sarai Rice ’22 BB

2021 Falcon Scholar-Athlete Awards

The following sports are not represented in the CAL League.

Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Savannah Castillo ’23 Lacrosse Kathleen Kuzmich ’23 Lacrosse Liam Gough ’23 Lacrosse
Elizabeth Cotillo ’21 Lacrosse Sienna Schubert ’22 Lacrosse Nathaniel Guerrero ’23 Lacrosse
Ava Dominguez ’22 Lacrosse Shannon Wong ’23 Lacrosse James Kubish ’22 Lacrosse
Tessa Easterling ’22 Lacrosse Sofia Zanzi ’22 Lacrosse Jackson Schlink ’22 Lacrosse
Jaden Herne ’22 Lacrosse Raymond Fernandez ’22 Lacrosse Joshua Schneider ’22 Lacrosse
Brooke Koenig ’22 Lacrosse Russell Foster ’22 Lacrosse    

Spring 2020 CAL Scholar Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Alonzo Aguillo ’20 VB (Rain) Yu Cheng ’21 Swim Ryan Dong ’22 Track
Daniel Larsen Anderson ’20 VB Madison Flewellyn ’22 Swim Chloe Decker ’21  Track
Nicholas Edgar ’22 VB Abigail Fox ’22 Swim Audrey Jeffers ’21  Track
Chris Fong ’20 Tennis Thomas Piper ’21 Swim Malia Gay ’21  Track
Kai Hay ’20 Tennis Dylan Delucchi ’21 Swim Annie Charleboix ’21  Track
Anthony Tan-Andia ’21 Tennis Skylar Rapp ’21 Swim Christopher DeShong ’21  Track
Cristian Gordon ’22 Tennis Caroline Duncan ’20 Track Columba Effiong ’22  Track
Samreet Sran ’22 Tennis Mariah Escobar ’20 Track Brandon Beck ’21 Track
Yvette Castellanos ’22 SB Emma Fitzpatrick ’20 Track Jacob Schnetz ’21 Track
Kennedy Cunha ’22 SB Wyatt Greco ’20 Track Jonathan Ferguson ’21 Track
Grace Tangen ’20 SB Emily Hancock ’20 Track Elizabeth Blake ’20 Dive
Emma Busch ’20 Swim Mariah Hudnut ’20 Track McKenna Purdy ’20 Dive
Ainsely Carroll ’20 Swim Elizabeth Hinton ’20 Track Marisa Cabrera ’21 Dive
Parker Spellacy ’22 Swim Haily Holston ’20 Track Simone Gandy ’21 Dive
Caleb Quinn ’20 Swim Kathryn Maebori ’20 Track Lars Jensen ’20 Baseball
Colin Quinn ’20 Swim Brett Petkus ’20 Track Reed Mercer ’20 Baseball
Patrick Cahill ’22 Swim Jackson Ryan ’20 Track Cooper Williams ’20 Baseball
Eliza Mikacich ’22 Swim Jazelle Sevilla ’20 Track Gian Vanacore ’21 Baseball
Brooke Brandenburger ’22 Swim Andrew Tanjuakio ’20 Track Jacob Wingert ’21 Baseball
Melody Lehman Lednicky ’22 Swim Emma Wood ’20 Track Hunter Leong ’20 Golf
Raphael Lobo ’21 Swim Clayton Ketcher ’21 Track Connor McLaren-Finelli ’20 Golf
Karina Elliott ’22 Swim Jonathan Stenger ’21 Track Leland Munn ’20 Golf

Winter 2020 CAL All-League Athletes

Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Hunter Dierlam ’20 Soccer Lauren Towne ’20 Soccer Bria Shine ’20 (MVP) BB
Josaun Fitten ’20 Soccer Ainsley Carroll ’20 Soccer Karli Cooper ’22 BB
Johnnie White ’20 Soccer Mariah Hudnut ’20 Soccer Sarah Jackson ’21 BB
Tyler Valerio ’21 Soccer Ryan Toschi ’20 BB Faith Mucheru ’21 BB
Jackson Ryan ’20 Soccer Mike Moreno ’21 BB Shandyn Foster ’00 (Coach of the Year) BB
Lexi Rakela ’21 Soccer Angelo Butler ’20 BB    
Winter 2020 CAL Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Dylan Delucchi ’21 BB Julia White ’22 BB Colin Quinn ’20 Soccer
Thomas Milton ’21 BB Scott Cotter ’20 Soccer Jackson Ryan ’20 Soccer
Michael Moreno ’21 BB Benjamin Delfino ’21 Soccer Grace Cloete ’22 Soccer
Shahkai Nichols ’20 BB Richard Dore ’20 Soccer Mariah Hudnut ’20 Soccer
Parker Spellacy ’22 BB Nicholas Hanna ’21 Soccer Kathryn Maebori ’20 Soccer
Shane Zapata ’20 BB Clark Jacobson ’20 Soccer Isabella Pond ’21 Soccer
Janelle Chin ’21 BB Lars Jensen ’20 Soccer Lexi Rakela ’21 Soccer
Sarah Jackson ’21 BB Clayton Ketcher ’21 Soccer Lauren Towne ’20 Soccer
Faith Mucheru ’21 BB Andre Martin Tabunda ’22 Soccer    
Laney Prichard ’20 BB Caleb Quinn ’20 Soccer    
Fall 2019 CAL All-League Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Sydney Durana ’20 VB Sam Noonan ’20 WP Justin Douglas ’21 FB
Gillian Hurley ’22 VB Caleb Quinn ’20 WP Bryan Garrett ’21 FB
Margaret Melarkey ’21 VB Colin Quinn WP Ryan Jackson ’20 FB
Lilian Patock ’22 VB Ryan Dong ’22 CC Luke Jones ’20 (Offensive Player of the Year) FB
Sophia Overstreet ’20 (CAL MVP) VB Alicia Romani ’23 CC Villiami Lotima ’21 FB
Annabelle Horan ’21 Golf Fiona Babcock ’21 Tennis Reed Mercer ’20 FB
Allison Oliveira ’22 Golf Bianca Cabanag ’21 Tennis Jacob Stewart ’21 FB
Grace Paterson ’20 Golf Tessa Easterling ’22 Tennis Lemisio Vaea ’21 FB
Emma Busch ’20 WP Ai-Linh Tran ’21 Tennis    
Fall 2019 CAL Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Allison Corgiat ’21 VB Emily Wall ’22 Cheer Abigail Fox ’22 WP
Dylan-Janice deGuzman ’20 VB Raquel Cortes-Torres ’22 Cheer Emma Busch ’20 WP
Sydney Durana ’20 VB Sage Felder ’23 Cheer Karina Elliott ’22 WP
Margaret Melarkey ’21 VB Taylor Paton ’22 Cheer Elizabeth Blake ’20 WP
Lilian Patock ’22 VB Gianna Stark ’22 Cheer Madison Flewellyn ’22 WP
Isabella Wynn ’20 VB Sofia Zanzi ’22 Cheer McKenna Purdy ’20 WP
Derek Babby ’21 FB Feven Berhane ’23 Cheer Patrick Cahill ’22 WP
John Michael Berger ’21 FB Kelly Cook ’22 Cheer Evan San Julian ’21 WP
Christopher DeShong ’21 FB Kaylin Holliman ’22 Cheer Andre Verspieren ’22 WP
Matthew Dettling ’22 FB Desmond Greer ’21 CC Clark Jacobson ’20 WP
Jonathan Ferguson ’21 FB Clayton Ketcher ’21 CC Dylan Delucchi ’21 WP
Andres Gordon ’21 FB Ryan Dong ’22 CC Cal Fiske ’20 WP
Sawyer Hays ’21 FB Malia Gay ’21 CC William Carrey ’20 WP
Jared Hunter ’21 FB Michele Ratliff ’22 CC Caleb Quinn ’20 WP
Reed Mercer ’20 FB Yu (Rain) Cheng ’21 CC Emma Emigh ’21 Tennis
Thomas Milton ’21 FB Raphael Matthew Lobo ’21 CC Lena Mikacich ’22 Tennis
Julian Rodriguez ’20 FB Jacob Schnetz ’21 CC Elizabeth Stevens ’21 Tennis
Jackson Ryan ’20 FB Riley Vigil ’20 CC Fiona Babcock ’21 Tennis
Nathan Smith ’21 FB Victoria Abansado ’21 Golf Mariana Garcia ’21 Tennis
Parker Spellacy ’22 FB Isabella Esquivel ’21 Golf Bianca Noelle Cabanag ’21 Tennis
Lyman Tadewald ’21 FB Annabelle Horan ’21 Golf Ai-Linh Tran ’21 Tennis
Jacob Wingert ’21 FB Kathryn Maebori ’20 Golf Lola Jan ’21 Tennis
Olivia Cepeda ’22 Cheer Grace Paterson ’20 Golf    
Brooke Patterson ’22 Cheer Brooke Brandenburger ’22 WP    
Maya Sharma ’22 Cheer Eliza Mikacich ’22 WP    
Shirley Garcia ’22 Cheer Melody Lednicky Lehman ’22 WP    
Spring 2019 CAL Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Aguillio, Alonzo VB Hancock, Emily Track Petkus, Brett Track
Anin, Benjamin VB Hay, Kai Tennis Piccone, Riley VB
Armada, Ian Joshua Track Hennely, Jessica SB Piper, Thomas Swim
Blake, Elizabeth Track Hinton, Elizabeth Track Purdy, McKenna Swim
Brouwer, Karina SB Holston, Haily Track Quinn, Caleb Swim
Busch, Emma Swim Hoang, Christopher Tennis Quinn, Colin Swim
Cabrera, Marisa Dive Jensen, Lars BB Ramos, Claire Swim
Cao, Yihan Swim Kendall, Callie Swim Roberts, Alexandra Swim
Charleboix, Annie Track Ketcher, Clayton Track Ruiz, Alfonso Track
Cheng, Yu (Rain) Swim Larsen-Anderson, Dan VB Ryan, Jackson Track
Copley, Samuel BB Leong, Hunter Golf Sanchez, Nicolas Track
Cordano, Catherine Swim Liao, Lifan Tennis Shaw, Shannon Dive
Dazo, Viviana SB Littlejohn, Sara Dive/Swim Sidley, Cecelia SB
Decker, Chloe Track Lobo, Raphael Matthew Track Sims, Chance Track
Dettling, Andrew Track Lozano, Spencer BB Singer, Carmen Swim
Duncan, Caroline Track Luong, Brandon Tennis Splinter, Chloe Track
Escobar, Mariah Track Ma, Zixin (Lilana) Swim Stenger, Jonathan Track
Fiske, Frederick BB Martinez, Anthony Track Sweha, Anthony VB
Fitzpatrick, Emma Track Matista, Gina SB Tan-Andia, Anthony Tennis
Fong, Christopher Tennis Menchaca, Miguel Track Tangen, Grace SB
Fortin, Aileen Track Mercer, Reed BB Verschoor, Enrique Track
Gandy, Simone Dive Mikacich, Hallie Swim Vigil, Riley Swim
Gay, Malia Track Milliken, Jack VB Williams, Cooper BB
Greco, Jacey SB Mujica, Alberto Track White, James Track
Greco, Wyatt Track Munn, Leland Golf Yalan, Andres Tennis
Gruber, Hannah SB Nazareno, Thaddeus VB Yang, Lin Jian (Leo) Tennis
2018/2019 Winter Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Barbour, Annemarie Soccer Jacobson, Clark Soccer Quinn, Caleb Soccer
Carrey, William BB Jensen, Lars Soccer Quinn, Colin Soccer
Carroll, Ainsley Soccer Kessler, Benjamin Soccer Rakela, Lexis Soccer
Chin, Janelle BB Maebori, Kathyrn Soccer Rolleri, Annabella Soccer
Cotter, Scott Soccer Mellor, Cole Soccer Ryan, Jackson Soccer
Dore, Richard Soccer Mucheru, Faith BB Shine, Bria BB
Dupavillon, Dior Soccer Nichols, Shahkai BB Ramos, Claire Swim
Gallup, Chace Soccer Perkus, Brett BB Simonovich, Deslan Soccer
Hammond, Taylor Soccer Poletti, Dominick Soccer Sims, Chance BB
Hudnut, Mariah Soccer Pond, Isabella Soccer Towne, Lauren Soccer
2018 Fall Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Abansado, Victoria Golf Fortin, Aileen CC Miranda, Anthony FB
Anders, Eva Cheer Frink, Emma Tennis Mujica, Alberto CC
Babcock, Fiona Tennis Gallup, Chace FB Noelle, Bianca Tennis
Brouwer, Karina Golf Garcia, Mariana Tennis Overstreet, Sophia VB
Busch, Emma Golf Gay, Malia CC Patterson, Grace Golf
Carlson, Sydney WP Gergen, Katherine Golf Quinn, Caleb WP
Copley, Samuel CC Greiner, Patrick FB Quinn, Colin WP
Cordano, Catherine VB Hays, Sawyer FB Ryan, Jackson FB
Corgiat, Allison VB Hesse, Madelyn VB Sanchez, Nicolas CC
deGuzman, Dylan-Janice VB Hickey, Ja’Lece Golf Sidley, Sophia Tennis
de la Mora, Jessi Golf Horan, Annabelle Golf Sparks, Paige CC
Delucchi, Dylan WP Jan, Lana WP Splinter, Chloe VB
Dettling, Andrew FB Jan, Lola Tennis Tran, Ai-Linh Tennis
Durana, Sydney VB Lee, Jennifer Cheer Uebelhoer, Jakob FB
Eickman, Ashley Golf Littlejohn, Sara Cheer Verschoor, Enrique CC
Emigh, Emmae Tennis Maebori, Kathryn Golf Wall, Abigail Cheer
Fiske, Frederick FB Mercer, Reed FB White, James CC
2018 Spring Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Aceves, Jordan Swim Gruber, Hannah SB Moyo, Emmanuel Dive
Anders, Eva Swim Hancock, Emily Track Mujica, Alberto Track
Anin, Benjamin VB Hay, Kai Tennis Murphy, Kristine Swim
Archer, Joseph Track Hennelly, Jessica SB Nazzareno, Thaddeus VB
Armanda, Ian Track Hilton, Madera Track Oki, Jason BB
Bacigalupi, Dominic Swim Hinton, Elizabeth Track Opada, Noah Tennis
Barthm, Taylor Swim Holston, Hailey Track Osen III, Richard Golf
Blake, Elizabeth Track Hunt, Owen Swim Razo, Esperanza Dive
Borrego, Cesar VB Ingram, Michael BB Poroli, Amelia Track
Brouwer, Karina SB Jan, Lana Swim Purdy, McKenna Swim
Busch, Emma Swim Kendall, Callie Swim Roberts, Alexandra Swim
Busch, Olivia Swim Khaira, Meera Swim Ruyak, Poppy Dive
Byrne, Zachary Swim Ledesma, Amanda SB Sample, Brendan Track
Chen, Andy Swim Leong, Hunter Golf Sanchez, Nicole Track
Copley, Samuel Track Li, Rachel Swim Sevilla, Jazelle Track
Davis, Aaron Whitney Golf Littlejohn, Sara Dive Sheperd, Emily SB
Dudensing, Julia Swim Lopez, Cesar Swim Shi, Marvin Tennis
Duncan, Caroline Swim Lozano, Spencer BB Sidley, Cecelia SB
Escobar Jr., Jorge VB Luong, Brandon Tennis Smith, Nicholas Swim
Escobar, Mariah Track Ma, Liliana Swim Splinter, Chloe Track
Fiske, Frederick BB Mantong, Alex Track Stenger, Katherine Track
Fitzpatrick, Emma Track Martin, Sierra Swim Sweha, Anthony VB
Fong, Christopher Tennis Matista, Gina SB Tapang, Stephanie Track
Fortin, Aileen Track Mekker, Jeremy VB Tucker, Jacob BB
Garza, David Track Menchaca, Miguel Track Verschoor, Enrique Track
Geach, Gabriella Track Mercer, Madeline Swim White, James Track
Greco, Jacey SB Mikacich, Hallie Swim Wiseman, Patrick Track
Green, Hailey Dive Milliken, Jack VB Yalan, Andres Tennis
2017/2018 Winter Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Atlee, Julia Soccer Lau, Zachary Soccer Rolleri, Annabelle Soccer
Barbour, Annemarie Soccer Ledesma, Olivia Soccer Saalsaa, William Soccer
Carroll, Ainsley Soccer Nelson, Anna Clare BB Sims, Chance BB
Dupavillon, Dior Soccer Osen lll, William Soccer Stephens, Kayla Soccer
Enos, Jarod Soccer Poletti, Dominick Soccer Sunada, Jamie BB
Gallup, Chace Soccer Perrot, Everett BB Towne, Lauren Soccer
Green, Hailey Soccer Prichard, Laney BB Tucker, Jacob BB
Hammond, Taylor Soccer Quinn, Caleb Soccer Sunada, Jamie BB
Hudnut, Mariah Soccer Quinn, Colin Soccer White lll, Johnnie Soccer
Jacobson, Clark Soccer Rapask, Grace Soccer Wong, Alice BB
Kessler, Benjamin Soccer        
2017 Fall Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Angel, Alexandria Golf Gallup, Chance FB O’Hearn, John FB
Archer, Joseph CC Geach, Gabriella Tennis Overstreet, Sophia VB
Berger, Mitchell FB Gergen, Katherine Golf Paterson, Grace Golf
Brouwer, Karina Golf Grandstaff Jr., Michael FB Poroli, Amelia CC
Busch, Emma WP Gudmann, Kennedy Tennis Powers, Mark WP
Busch, Olivia WP Hamilton, Cianna Golf Price, Trey FB
Byrne, Zachary WP Jan, Lana WP Roberts, Emma CC
Carlson, Sydney WP Jones, Morgan Golf Sanchez, Nicolas CC
Chen, Andy WP Kendall, Callie WP Simoes, Daniel FB
Cook, David CC Kiefer, Karly Tennis Smith, Nicolas WP
Conaghan, Amelia VB Kimmelshue, Natalia Tennis Smith, Stephen WP
Copley, Samuel CC Krause, Courtney Golf Sperring, Elizabeth Golf
Cordano, Catherine VB Leek, Bailey Tennis Tucker, Jacob FB
Davies, Aeron VB Maebori, Kathyrn Golf Uebelhoer, Jacob FB
Dazo, Vivana Golf Makelim, Hannah Golf Verschoor, Enrique CC
de la Mora, Jessi Golf Martin, Sierra WP Wiseman, Patrick CC
Dettling, Andrew FB Mercer, Madeline WP Wynn, Isabella VB
Dudensing, Julia WP Mouton, Shatara Golf Yeager, Madeline VB
Durana, Sydney VB Mujica, Alberto CC    
Fortin, Aileen CC Obmann, Sydney Tennis    
2017 Spring Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Aceves, Jordan Swim Hay, Kai Tennis Oki, Jason Tennis
Anders, Eva Swim Hennelly, Jessica Track Opata, Noah Dive
Anin, Benjamin VB Hilton, Madrey Track Osen lll, Richard Track
Archer, Joseph Track Hinton, Elizabeth Track Paroli, Amelia Track
Armada, Ian Track Holston, Haily Track Purdy, McKenna Swim
Bacigalupi, Dominic Swim Hunt, Owen BB Razo, Esperanza Dive
Barth, Taylor Swim Ingram, Michael Swim Roberts, Alexandra Swim
Blake, Elizabeth Track Jan, Lana Swim Ruyak, Poppy Dive
Borrego, Cesar VB Kendall, Callie Swim Sample, Brendan Track
Brouwer, Karina SB Khaira, Meera SB Sevilla, Jazelle Track
Busch, Emma Swim Ledesma, Amanda Swim Sanchez, Nicolas Track
Busch, Olivia Swim Li, Rachel Dive Sheperd, Emily SB
Byrne, Zachary Swim Littlejohn, Sara Golf Shi, Marvin VB
Chen, Andy Swim Leong, Hunter Swim Sidley, Cecelia SB
Copley, Samuel Track Lopez, Cesar BB Smith, Nicholas Swim
Davis, Aaron Whitney Golf Lozano, Spencer Tennis Splinter, Chloe Track
Dudensing, Julia Swim Luong, Brandon Swim Stenger, Katherine Track
Duncan, Caroline Track Ma, Liliana Track Sweha, Anthony VB
Escobar, Mariah VB Mantong, Alex Swim Tapang, Stephanie Track
Escobar, Jorge VB Martin, Sierra SB Tucker, Jacob BB
Fiske, Frederick BB Matista, Gina VB Verschoor, Enrique Track
Fitzpatrick, Emma Track Mekker, Jeremy VB White, James Track
Fong, Christopher Tennis Menchaca, Miguel Swim Wiseman, Patrick Track
Fortin, Aileen Track Mercer, Madeline Swim Yalan, Andres Tennis
Garza, David Track Mikiacich, Hallie Swim    
Geach, Gabriella Track Milliken, Jack Dive    
Greco, Jacey SB Moyo, Emmanual Track    
Green, Hailey Dive Mujica, Alberto Swim    
Gruber, Hannah SB Murphy, Kristine Track    
Hancock, Emily Track Nazareno, Thaddeus VB    
2016/2017 Winter Sports Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Airola, Donya Soccer Kaplon, Hannah Soccer Perrot, Everett BB
Ajiduab, Mary Wrestling Kessler, Benjamin Soccer Poletti, Dominick Soccer
Atlee, Julia Soccer Lau, Zachary Soccer Rapaski, Grace Soccer
Awa, Saej Wrestling Ledesma, Olivia Soccer Saalsaa, William Soccer
Barbour, Annemarie Soccer Loftus, Casey BB Sims, Chance BB
Batturaro, Lucca Soccer Lyman, Jackson Wrestling Stephens, Kayle Soccer
Cooper, Jessica BB Mark, Kalani BB Sunada, Jamie BB
Dahl, Ahlayjah BB Neal, Marliss Wrestling Tochterman, Juliet Soccer
Enos, Jarod Soccer Nelson, Anna Claire BB Wong, Alice BB
Gallup, Chase Soccer Ortiz, Olivia Soccer Wong, W Soc Soccer
2016/2017 Fall Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Archer, Joseph CC Ghilardi, James FB O’Hearn, John FB
Barnes, Patrick FB Fortin, Aileen CC Padilla, Julia CC
Berger, Mitchell FB Graham, Sophia Tennis Price, Trey FB
Bowman, Paloma VB Grandstaff, Jr., Michael FB Poroli, Amelia CC
Brouwer, Karina Wrestling Hamilton, Cianna Golf Powers, Mark WP
Busch, Olivia WP Haroldson, Makena WP Regino, Jake FB
Byrne, Zachary WP Jones, Morgan Golf Rinaldo, Julia Tennis
Chen, Hongyou (Andy) WP Kiefer, Karly Tennis Robak III, Richard WP
Clark, Erin VB Kimmelshue, Natalia Tennis Simoes,Daniel FB
Clark, Owen WP Kirrene, Remington Tennis Smith, Nicholas WP
Conaghan, Amelia VB Konig, Melissa Golf Smith, Stephen WP
Copely, Samuel CC Leek, Bailey Tennis Sperring, Eizabeth Golf
Cordano, Amelia VB Li, Rachel WP Tillman, Ceyenna VB
Cruz, Beah Wrestling Lusich, Mackenzie VB Tillman, Emma Tennis
Cunningham, Nicholas WP Mark, Kalani WP Vander Waal, Tyler FB
Davies, Aeron VB Martin, Sierra WP Verspieren, Max WP
DeSimone, Matthew FB McAdam, Amanda Tennis Webb, Spencer FB
Donovan, Sarah Golf Mercer, Madeline WP White, Bridget CC
Downey, Gabrielle Tennis Milton, Christopher FB White, Bridget CC
Downey, Marley VB Montanez, Christian FB Yeager, Madeline VB
Dudensing, Julia WP Mouton, Shatara Golf Yuponce, Will CC
Ferandez, Jeremy FB Mujica, Alberto CC    
2015/2016 Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Aks, Beata Tennis Haroldson, Makena WP Nelson, Anna Clare BK
Andrews, Taylor BB Hewitt, Lindsay CC, Track Nunes, Natalie Golf
Armbula III, Paul Track Hosoume, Emily Track Ortiz, Olivia Soccer
Awa, Saej Wrestling Hudnot, Seamus Soccer Paroli, Amelia CC
Barnes, Patrick FB, BK Hunt, Owen Wrestling, Dive Pamatian, Robert Track
Barth, Taylor Swim Hynes, Mary Swim Payne, Thomas Swim
Bates, Katelyn Soccer Jacinto, Katrina Golf Piotrowski, Danika Dive, Swim
Batturaro, Lucca Soccer Jones, Morgan Golf Price, Morgan SB
Bell, Matt MVB Khaira, Meera Swim Regino, Jake Golf
Bell, Patrick VB Kazbergen, Cornelius VB Rinaldo, Julia Tennis
Blake, Allison WP, Swim Kiefer, Karly Tennis Robak III, Richard WP, Swim
Bourke, Braeden FB Kirrene, Remington Tennis, Wrestling Rodriguez, Danielle Wrestling
Bowman, Palomo VB Klotz, Megan VB Rodriguez, Noemi Soccer
Brouwer, Benjamin FB Kolb, Ivy Swim Saalsaa, William Soccer
Brouwer, Joshua FB Lee, Russell Tennis Schneider, Steven FB
Buch, Olivia WP,Swim Leek, Brittany Tennis Serrano, Carlos VB
Byrne, Zachary Swim Li, Rachel Swim Signorotti, Matthew Golf
Cabril, Mitchell MVB Lizarde, Elmer CC, Soccer Slakey, Bemjamin Golf
Campbell, Colin CC, Track Loftus, Casey BK Smith-Fagan, Aidan Wrestling
Cantiller, Giselle CC, BK Lopez, Cesar WP, Swim Sorenson, Anna Soccer
Castillo, Sergio MVB Lusich, Mackenzie VB Sparks III, Michael CC
Cappello, Garrett BK, Track Lutz, Kyle VB Sperring, Elizabeth Golf
Castaneda, Jizelle Track Ma, Erik MVB Sun, Sam WP
Cepeda, Marcus MVB Manning, Isabella Soccer Taylor, Alexa Track
Chan, Collin Tennis Mark, Kalani WP, BK, SW Taylor, Kasen Track
Chapman, Makenna VB Martin,Christopher BK Terado, Lyndon Tennis
Chen, Andy Swim Martin, Sierra WP, Swim Thompson, Gwendolyn Swim
Clark, Kourtney Dive Matocq, Julian Track Tillman, Ceyenna VB
Cruz, Beah Golf Mattos, Alexandra Soccer Tillman, Emma Tennis
Dacanay, Justin Wrestling, MVB Mazur, Rebecca Tennis Tochterman, Juliette Soccer
Dahl, Ahalayjah BK McAdam, Amanda Tennis Tweedy, Reagon Tennis
Davies, Aeron VB McCarthy, Daniel Wrestling Vallejo, Efrain Swim
Davis, Whitney Golf McHale, John Dive Vander Waal, Tyler FB
Decker, McKenna Wrestling, Track McHale, Nicholas CC Verspieren, Max WP, Swim
DeSimone, Matthew FB McKeever, Megan SB Wackman, Colton BB
Downey, Marley VB McNamara, Joseph BB Wackman, Jeremy BB
Dudensing, Julia Swim Mehlhop, Carter VB Wadhwani, Noah Tennis
Durana, Darenz VB Mendoza, Timothy Tennis Waters, Sarah Golf
Earley, Samantha BK Mercer, Madeline WP, Swim Watkins, Ayana BK
Ferguson, Jane WP Milton, Christopher FB, Track Weber, Olivia BK
Ghilardi, James FB, Track Montanez, Christian FB White, Bridget CC, Track
Ghilardi, Gianna Swim Moniz, Camille Soccer Wiseman, Natalie Track
Gill, Fernando Tennis Mouton, Shatara Golf Wiseman, Patrick CC
Gorry, Laura CC Nazareno, Inigo VB Wong, Adam CC, Track
Gruber, Kirsten SB Nazareno, Joseph MVB Wong, Nicole Soccer
Hao, Junyi Swim Neal, Marliss Wrestling Velazquez, Kevin Tennis
Hao, Junzhuo Swim Nelson, Anna Clare BK Yuponce, Will CC, Track
Hamilton, Cianna Golf Nunes, Natalie Golf Zhang, Geliang (Neil) Track
Haroldson, Maliah WP, Swim        
2014/2015 Scholar Athletes
Student Sport Student Sport Student Sport
Barnes, Jack BB Kirrene, Remington Tennis, Wrestling Osen, Carleigh WP
Ballestero, Edwin WP Kolb, Ivy WP Overstreet, Lauren VB, BB
Barbosa, Quentin Soccer Klotz, Megan VB Ralph, Kellen FB
Belliveau, Camden Soccer Leek, Brittany Tennis Rinaldo, Julia Tennis
Blake, Allison WP Lizarde, Elmer CC, Soccer Rodriguez, Daniele Wrestling
Bourke, Braeden FB Lopez-Ambriz, Yesenia WP Ruiz, Julia Wrestling
Brouwer, Benjamin FB Lusich, Mackenzie VB Ross, Taylor BB
Brouwer, Joshua FB Mabourakh, Mikhail Wrestling Schneider, Steven FB
Burbridge, Victoria Tennis Mark, Kalani WP, BB Simi, Emily CC
Campbell, Colin CC Mark, Keoni FB Smith, Dominic FB
Cantiller, Giselle CC, BB Martin, Christopher BB Sorensen, Anna WP
Cherry, Kyle FB Mazur, Rebecca Tennis Sparks III, Michael CC
Dali, Anna Loiuse CC McAdam, Amanda Tennis Swan, Conner FB
Decker, MeKenna Wrestling McCarthy, Daniel FB, Wrestling Tak, Christopher Wrestling
Delgadillo, Joseph Soccer, BB McGee, Ryan FB Taylor, Emily WP
Earley, Samantha BB McHale, John Wrestling Tweedy, Reaan CC
Ferguson, Jane WP McHale, Nicholas CC Verspieren, Max WP
Granucci, Isabella Tennis McMullen, Jackson Soccer Whetstone, Finn BB
Green, Hanna WP Mehlhop, Carter BB White, Bridget CC
Haroldson, Maliah WP, BB Messner, Faye Tennis Winn, Madison BB
Heinzer, Louis Soccer Murphy, Madison CC Wiseman, Natalie CC
Hudnot, Seamus Soccer Nunes, Natalie Golf Wong, Adam CC
Johnson, Kendall Tennis O’Malley, Emma WP Yip, Jalen Wrestling
Kenshol, Patricia WP        

Capital Valley Conference and CAL League All League Athletes